2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo

Players

Women's Track and Field Staff

  • Lou Snelling
    Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach

    Lou Snelling

  • James Gildon
    Associate Head Coach (Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps)

    James Gildon

  • Derrick Vicars
    Assistant Coach (Throws)

    Derrick Vicars

  • Joanna Line
    Assistant Coach

    Joanna Line

  • Juan Carrillo
    Assistant Cross Country/Track and Field Coach

    Juan Carrillo

  • Assistant Director for Strength and Conditioning

    Emily McClelland

  • Meghan Horn
    Student-Athlete Services Assistant Coordinator

    Meghan Horn

2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster
Name Class Events Hometown/High School
Megan Aalberts So. Distance Otsego, Mich. / Otsego
Chasatea Brown Jr. Multi-Events Westerville, Ohio / Westerville South
Ayanna Burrell Fr. Jumps Stroudsburg, Pa. / Stroudsburg
Kaila Butler Jr. Throws Port Coquitlam, British Columbia / Terry Fox Secondary
Olivia Clymer Fr. Distance White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Ryen Draper So. Sprints/Relays Canton, Mich. / Plymouth
Allie Farmer R-Jr. Throws Dresden, Ohio / Tri-Valley
Jazzlynn Gaiters Fr. Sprints Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Aliyah Gustafson R-Sr. Throws Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City
Brooke Hoffman So. Distance Medway, Ohio / Tecumseh
Allison Holahan Jr. Mid-Distance Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
Sarah Hunsley So. Distance Dyer, Ind. / Lake Central
Lauren Jackson Fr. Mid-Distance Celina, Ohio / Celina
Katelyn King R-Fr. Throws Bloomdale, Ohio / Elmwood
Jessi Lindstrom So. Distance Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
Hailey Mayes So. Sprints Ypsilanti, Mich. / Ann Arbor Pioneer
Kelsie Mothersead R-Jr. Distance Avon, Ind. / Avon
Zaresha Neal So. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Savannah Nevels So. Sprints Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro
Claire Reynolds So. Distance Mansfield, Ohio / Mansfield Christian
Brianna Richard So. Sprints/Jumps/Relays Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods
Iyanna Ross Fr. Sprints Columbus, Ohio / Pickerington Central
Mis'cha Sellers Jr. Sprints/Relays Willoughby, Ohio / Willoughby South
Katie Seyfang Fr. Throws Washington Court House, Ohio / Miami Trace
Katerina Shuble Fr. Distance LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte
Brianna Tidmore Jr. Sprints/Relays Bedford, Ohio / Bedford
Rachel Walny R-Sr. Distance Clinton Township, Mich. / Chippewa Valley
Andrea Weirauch Sr. Throws Liberty Center, Ohio / Liberty Center
Rickia White So. Sprints Dayton, Ohio / Stivers School For The Arts
Ebonie Whitted Fr. Throws Chesapeake, Va. / Grassfield
Stacey Wolverton Jr. Jumps Downington, Pa. / Downington West
Daija Young R-So. Throws Cleveland, Ohio / Trinity
Allie Zofkie So. Distance Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta

Women's Track and Field Staff

Women's Track and Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Lou Snelling Lou Snelling Head Cross Country/Track and Field Coach
James Gildon James Gildon Associate Head Coach (Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps)
Derrick Vicars Derrick Vicars Assistant Coach (Throws)
Joanna Line Joanna Line Assistant Coach
Juan Carrillo Juan Carrillo Assistant Cross Country/Track and Field Coach
Emily McClelland Assistant Director for Strength and Conditioning
Meghan Horn Meghan Horn Student-Athlete Services Assistant Coordinator

Women's Track and Field Staff